Routing number for Regions Bank




Regions Bank Routing Number: Regions Bank ABA routing number is a 9 digit number required for performing many banking transactions such as wire transfers, direct deposits, electronic payments etc. It is also known as routing transit number, ACH number, ABA number and RTN.

The easiest way to locate the Regions' routing and/or transit number is at the bottom of your checks and deposit slips. Starting from the left corner, it is the first nine digits. Please keep in mind that the routing number is different from state to state.
regions
State-wise Routing Number for Regions Bank (Based on the state where you opened your account)
State Routing / Transit Number
Alabama 062000019
Arkansas 082000109
Florida 063104668
Georgia 061101375
Illinois 071122661
Indiana 074014213
Iowa 073900438
Kentucky 083901744
Louisiana 065403626
Mississippi 065305436
Missouri 081001387
North Carolina 053012029
South Carolina 053201814
Tennessee 064000017
Texas 111900785
Virginia 051009296
Regions' wire transfer routing numbers
A wire transfer is an electronic transfer of funds from one financial institution to another. In order to receive a wire transfer into your checking account, you will need to provide the sender of the wire transfer the appropriate routing number and your checking account number. Regions has the following numbers for domestic and international wire transfers.

Domestic (U.S.)
Regions' wire transfer routing number is 062005690.

International
Regions' international wire transfer swift code is UPNBUS44.

More Routing Numbers for Regions Bank



Routing NumberBankAddress**State, Zip
051009296REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
053012029REGIONS BANKP O BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
053201814REGIONS BANKP O BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
061101375REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
061104712REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
062000019REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
062005690REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
062202150REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
062203735REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
063104668REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
063206663REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
063210112REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064000017REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064002280REGIONS BANKP O BO 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064003962REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064102397REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064103079REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064200765REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064200914REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
064206594REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065301155REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065305436REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065305902REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065402892REGIONS BANKP O BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065403626REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065403875REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
065404913REGIONS BANKP O BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
067008414REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
067010583REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
071122661REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
073900438REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
074014213REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
081001387REGIONS BANKP. O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
081503500REGIONS BANKPO BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
082000109REGIONS BANKPO BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
083901744REGIONS BANKP O BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
084000084REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
084302614REGIONS BANKPO BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
084306953REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
111900785REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
261170740REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
264071590REGIONS BANKP.O. BOX 681 BIRMINGHAMAlabama, 35201
**Address mentioned in the table may differ from your branch office address. Routing number of a bank usually differ only by state and is generally same for all branches in a state.

Post Questions / Comments Below

comments powered by Disqus

ABA Routing Number: Routing numbers are also referred to as "Check Routing Numbers", "ABA Numbers", or "Routing Transit Numbers" (RTN). The ABA routing number is a 9-digit identification number assigned to financial institutions by The American Bankers Association (ABA). This number identifies the financial institution upon which a payment is drawn. Routing numbers may differ depending on where your account was opened and the type of transaction made. Each routing number is unique to a particular bank, large banks may have more than one routing number for different states.

ACH Routing Number: ACH Routing Number stands for Automated Clearing House (ACH). This routing number is used for electronic financial transactions in the United States. ACH helps to improves payment processing efficiency and accuracy, and reduce expenses. Banks offer ACH services for businesses who want to collect funds and make payments electronically in batches through the national ACH network. ACH routing number is a nine digit number. The first four digits identify the Federal Reserve district where the bank is located. The next four numbers identify the specific bank. The last number is called as a check digit number which is a confirmation number. ACH Routing Numbers are used for direct deposit of payroll, dividends, annuities, monthly payments and collections, federal and state tax payments etc.

Fedwire Routing Number: Fedwire Transfer service is the most expedient method for transferring funds between business account and other bank accounts. It is used for domestic or international transactions in which no cash or check exchange is involved, but the account balance is directly debited electronically and the funds are transferred to another account in real time. To complete a wire transfer, the sender must provide his bank name and account number of the recipient, the receiving account number, the city and state of the receiving bank and the bank's routing number.